Skip to main content

Contact Us

Preschool Teachers
  Molly Alford Pre-K Teacher
  Akua Anderson-dapaah Pre-K Teacher
  David Artz Pre-K Teacher
  Melinda Baker NM Pre-K Teacher
  Audrey Killebrew Pre-K Teacher
KINDERGARTEN TEACHERS
  Jenann Mcquail-galfano Kindergarten Teacher
  Emily Olguin Kindergarten Teacher
  Heather Smith Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade teachers
  May Chavez 1st Grade Teacher
  Michelle Lyden 1st Grade Teacher
  Heather Ortiz 1st Grade Teacher
2nd GRADE TEACHERS
  Joanna Esparza Carroll 2nd Grade Teacher
  Andrea Hedrick 2nd Grade Teacher
  Melissa Winter 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd grade teachers
  Jasmyn Baca Quintana 3rd Grade Teacher
  Marissa Freireich 3rd Grade Teacher
  Sara Meegan 3rd Grade Teacher
  Warren Shaw 3rd Grade Teacher/Sys Admin
4th grade teachers
  Maria Fowler 4th Grade Teacher
  Paula Gonzales 4th Grade Teacher
  Cassandra Gutierrez 4th Grade Teacher
  Mariana Sisneros 4th Grade Teacher
5th grade teachers
  Brian Cordova 5th Grade Teacher
  Gina Lopez 5th Grade Teacher
  Alicia Ortiz Y Martinez 5th Grade Teacher
Social & Comm Support Services
  Torie Iverson Social Communications Support 2 Teacher
  Lynn Kymes Social Communications Support 3 Teacher
  Victoria Plakio Social Communications Support 3 Teacher
IGSS 1/2
  Julianna Cordova Intensive Global Support Services 2 Teacher
  Paula Mascarenas Intensive Global Support Services 2 Teacher
  Araceli Uribe Intensive Global Support Services 1 Teacher
  Andrea Zamora Intensive Global Support Services 1 Teacher
Cross CAT
  Pamela Abellanosa Cross Category Teacher
  Lidia Cabello Cross Category Teacher
  Jonas Gillado Cross Category Teacher
  Catherine Hidalgo Cross Category Teacher
Gifted Teacher
  Laura Bartolucci Gifted Teacher
SLP
  Kayla Byrd SLP
  Jessica Griego SLP
  Andrea Martinez SLP
  Lisa Rodriguez SLP
PT
  Liat Alkon PT Teacher
OT
  Christina Garcia OT
  Kristi House OT
  Amy Markham OT
  Ross Mynatt OT
  Joan Turrietta Alarcon OT
Principal
  Felicia Mondragon Principal
Assistant Principals
  Johanna Lucero Assistant Principal
  Michelle Tudor Assistant Principal
Bookkeeper & Attendance
  Jamie Barela Bookkeeper/Principal's Secretary
  Nikita Shanks Attendance Secretary
instructional coach
  Patricia Castro Instructional Coach
Special Education Head Teacher
  Jennifer Lewis Head Special Education Teacher
Health Office
  Heather Giarratano Nurse
community Coordinator
  Valerie Hazelbaker Community Coordinator
Cafeteria
  Aurelia Hernandez Staff
Counselors
  Mary Rock Counselor
Social Worker
  Yvonne Garcia Social Worker
Intervention Teacher
  Melissa Schold Interventionist
Behavior Redirector
  Hong Consola Behavior Redirector
Specials
  Rebecca Bailey Librarian
  Joseph Buck PE Teacher
  Kathleen Denooyer Art Teacher
  Bryan Gonzales Music Teacher